Grand Prix Qualifier presented by Horse Sport Ireland - Irish Sports Council

no. 24 01/ Int. competition against the clock (1.50 m)
CSI3* FEI Art. 238.2.1

begin: 13.08.2015 13:00
competitors: 51

# no horse rider
1. 297 Biscaya d'Eversem
G \ BWP \ CHEST \ 2001 \ Sheyenne De Baugy x Heartbreaker \ B: \ O: Tim O'shea
 
IRL
Joan Greene
2. 2072 Ardcolum Duke
G \ \ Grey \ 2004 \ Gypsy Duke x Clover Hill \ B: \ O: Joe Flynn
 
IRL
Billy Twomey
3. 1954 Super Sox
G \ Hann \ BAY \ 2006 \ Salito x Silvio I \ B: \ O: Chansonette Farm Llc
 
USA
Lillie Keenan
4. 634 Monastery Stud More Pleasure
G \ Hann \ CHEST \ 2004 \ Stolzenberg x For Pleasure \ B: \ O: Michael Leddy
 
IRL
Alexander Butler
5. 1961 Clinton Jack
M \ ISH \ BAY \ 2006 \ Clinton x Concorde \ B: \ O: Desmond & Shane McFadden
 
IRL
Dermott Lennon
6. 431 Castle Forbes Coleen
G \ \ Bay \ 2004 \ Couleur-rubin x Ritual \ B: \ O: Forbes, Lady Georgina
 
IRL
Kevin Mealiff
7. 1958 Calgot Hero
G \ ISH \ BAY \ 2006 \ Not Recorded x Touchdown \ B: \ O: Keonan Stables Ltd
 
IRL
Aoife Dooley
8. 890 Wilton John VDL
G \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2003 \ Mill Reef VDL x Nimmerdor \ B: \ O: Niamh Morrison
 
IRL
Brian Morrison
9. 269 Dollanstown
G \ ISH \ BAY \ 2004 \ Ard VDL Douglas x Cavalier Royal \ B: \ O: Minister For Defence
 
IRL
Lt David Power
10. 1966 Fleur IV
G \ -n.gefunde \ BAY \ 2005 \ Chatman x Darco \ B: \ O: Rebecca Mcgoldrick
 
CAN
Rebecca McGoldrick
11. 745 Ufo
G \ \ Chest \ 2001 \ Darco x Zeus \ B: \ O: H.j.faassen
 
IRL
Shane Goggins
12. 1739 Cushions
M \ ISH \ CHEST \ 2006 \ Flex A Bill x Flagmount Diamond \ B: \ O: Manuela Martinelli
 
IRL
Darryl Walker
13. 1018 Orbiting
G \ ISH \ BAY \ 2004 \ Limmerick x Joly Jumper \ B: \ O: William Lapsley
 
IRL
Kenneth Graham
14. 272 Mullaghbane
G \ ISH \ BAY \ 2004 \ Parco x Porsch \ B: \ O: Minister for Defence
 
IRL
Captain Geoff Curran
15. 1733 Remake Lande
G \ SF \ CHEST \ 2005 \ Hym D'Isigny Lassergut x Nidor Platiere \ B: \ O: Amanda Dalm
 
IRL
Sophie L. Dalm
16. 716 Ribanbelle Tame
G \ SF \ BAY \ 2005 \ Ephebe for Ever x Quidam de Revel \ B: \ O: Patrick Duggan
 
IRL
Peter Moloney
17. 2138 Dunganstown Boy
S \ ISH \ GREY \ 2007 \ Diamant de Semilly x Cruising \ B: \ O: Minister for Defence
 
IRL
Capt. Michael Kelly
18. 2035 T G F Rubin
G \ GB \ GREY \ 2005 \ Campostello x Couleur Rubin \ B: \ O: Mr Trevor Farrington
 
GBR
Stephen Crosby
19. 1218 Javas Wild Child
G \ ISH \ BLACK \ 2004 \ Ard VDL Douglas x Clover Hill \ B: \ O: Judy Murphy
 
IRL
John McLaughlin
20. 531 Caugherty
G \ AESRpf \ BAY \ 2002 \ Limmerick x Flagmount Diamond \ B: \ O: Angela Taggert
 
IRL
Vincent Byrne
21. 931 Cartown Danger Mouse
M \ -n.gefunde \ BAY \ 2006 \ x \ B: \ O: Jane Kennedy
 
IRL
Paul Kennedy
22. 1706 Go For It 2
G \ BWP \ BAY \ 2006 \ Toulon x Voltaire \ B: \ O: O'Neill, Ger
 
IRL
Gerard O'Neill
23. 2050 Rembrandt Blue
G \ \ Grey \ 2005 \ x \ B: \ O: Mr David Rogers
 
GBR
Laura Renwick
24. 805 Corrib House
G \ ISH \ BAY \ 2003 \ Harlequin du Carel x Cavalier Royale \ B: \ O: Martin Kenny
 
IRL
Peter Smyth
25. 298 Coolgrange Cruising
G \ ISH \ BAY \ 2005 \ Furistos Trump x Cruising \ B: \ O: Thomas Brennan
 
IRL
Joan Greene
26. 747 Dorado
G \ ESTSpH \ BAY \ 2004 \ A Pikachu De Muze x Chablis \ B: \ O: Max Jump Ltd
 
IRL
Max O'reilly Hyland
27. 380 Tabby
G \ ISH \ BAY \ 2005 \ Captain Clover x Cruising \ B: \ O: Pamela Donaghy
 
IRL
Damien Patrick Griffin
28. 1779 Cruise On Clover
G \ ISH \ GREY \ 2000 \ Cruising x Clover Hill \ B: \ O: Aschwanden Laura Nina
 
IRL
Thomas Ryan
29. 1778 Golden Exchange
G \ ISH \ CHEST \ 2005 \ Cruising x Clover Hill \ B: \ O: Lisa Cawley
 
IRL
Greg Patrick Broderick
30. 850 Mister Cruise
G \ ISH \ GREY \ 2004 \ Cruising x Clover Hill \ B: \ O: Leo Carey
 
IRL
Daren Hopkins
31. 1963 Cuba Libre
G \ ISH \ BAY \ 2002 \ Bolivar x Puissance \ B: \ O: Rebecca McGoldrick
 
CAN
Rebecca McGoldrick
32. 1848 Cessina 4
G \ Westf \ GREY \ 2007 \ Converter x Come On \ B: \ O: Talbot Niall
 
IRL
Neal Fearon
33. 1962 Corbeagh Luxor
G \ ISH \ BAY \ 2005 \ Lux Z x Ballinvella \ B: \ O: Dermott & Cathal Lennon
 
IRL
Dermott Lennon
34. 923 New World
G \ ISH \ CHEST \ 2001 \ Tinka's Boy x Laughton's Flight \ B: \ O: John Curran
 
IRL
Frank Curran
35. 1327 Falco van Spieveld
G \ BWP \ BAY \ 2005 \ Toulon x Lys de Darmen \ B: \ O: LSF Showjumpers Ltd
 
IRL
Deane Rogan
36. 631 Hallowberry Cruz
G \ ISH \ GREY \ 2006 \ Cruising x Clover Hill \ B: \ O: Caroline Byrne
 
IRL
Alexander Butler
37. 2034 Hope Springs
G \ BWP \ BAY \ 2005 \ Nagano x Qarco van het Graethemhof \ B: \ O: Mr John Mcgeoch
 
GBR
Pippa Allen
38. 1554 Mr Coolcaum
G \ ISH \ BAY \ 2004 \ Coolcaum Hill x Indian Ruler \ B: \ O: Liam O'Meara
 
IRL
Liam O'meara
39. 815 Loughern Built To Last
G \ AESRpf \ GREY \ 2008 \ Builders Delight x White Christmas \ B: \ O: Neill McCluskey
 
IRL
Daniel Coyle
40. 1183 Loughnatousa Eric
G \ ISH \ BAY \ 2007 \ x \ B: \ O: Timothy Beecher
 
IRL
Paul Beecher
41. 1002 Sassy Cassie
G \ ISH \ BAY \ 2005 \ Cascaletto St. Ghyvan Z x Flagmount King \ B: \ O: Margaret Kinsella
 
IRL
Glenn Mc Cullough
42. 1205 Westpoint Baros
G \ \ Bay \ 2006 \ Balou Du Rouet x Fulton \ B: \ O: Hk Horses
 
IRL
Richard Howley
43. 2095 Tin Tin
G \ \ Grey \ 2002 \ Cavalier x Animo \ B: \ O: Mrs Sarah Hancock & Billy Twomey
 
IRL
Billy Twomey
44. 785 Baricello W
G \ \ Bay \ 2006 \ Quidam De Revel x Grannus \ B: \ O: Brian Mcclintock
 
IRL
Seamus Hayes
45. 2101 Doonaveeragh O One
G \ \ Bay \ 2001 \ High Roller x \ B: \ O: Bewleys Hotels
 
IRL
Elizabeth Power
46. 1855 Lola V
G \ \ Bay \ 2005 \ Locarno 62 x \ B: \ O: Mr Steven Whitaker & Mrs Dawn Makin
 
GBR
Joe Whitaker
47. 433 Diablo van het Hoogeinde
G \ -n.gefunde \ GREY \ 2003 \ Caesar van de Helle x Heartbreaker \ B: \ O: Lady Georgina Forbes
 
IRL
Kevin Mealiff
48. 1959 Clane K
G \ KWPN \ BAY \ 2007 \ Guidam x Hemmingway \ B: \ O: Tom Rowland
 
IRL
Aoife Dooley
49. 873 Rafiki
G \ ISH \ BAY \ 2003 \ Simba x Animo Elite \ B: \ O: Pat & Clare Sutton & Gerard Clarke
 
IRL
Gerard Clarke
50. 2151 Cornet Son
S \ Westf \ GREY \ 2004 \ Cornet Obolensky x Ramin \ B: \ O: James Egan
 
IRL
Edward Butler
51. 1852 Le Beau
G \ \ Grey \ 2006 \ x \ B: \ O: Amaso S.l.
 
ESP
Antonio Marinas Soto