Thursday 15. December 2016
FRAPORT Hessentag
08:00 20 NÜRNBERGER BURG-POKAL of the dressage riders 2016
Nat. Prix St. Georges Special – start-up competition
start list results
10:00 44 ST-Masters Final 2016: trainers
presented by the families Mettenheimer, Reuner-Krebs,
Roth, Schmidt and Willers

Advanced Dressage competition for trainers
Rating for the student & trainer-team final
start list results
10:40 43 ST-Masters Final 2016: trainers
presented by the families Mettenheimer, Reuner-Krebs,
Roth, Schmidt and Willers

Medium Dressage competition for students
Rating for the student & trainer-team final
start list results
    ST-Masters Final 2016
Team final - Dressage Competition class L**/S*
results
11:40 45 Prize of the Family Klaus-Peter Schmidt, Bad Soden
Freestyle dressage competition for teams
start list results
12:50 46 Promotion prize of NÜRNBERGER insurance
Combined dressage & show jumping competition for Juniors
start list results
14:15 41 Prize of the Dieter Hofmann-Stiftung – Final I
Style jumping competition (1.35m)
course start list results
15:35 40 Price of Gugler Sporthorses GmbH & Co. and PTG Dienstleitungen
Advanced jumping competition with jump off (1.45m)
course start list results
17:20 48 Prize of the Dieter Hofmann-Stiftung – Final II
Jumping competition with change of horses (1.35m)
course start list results
Evening event
18:30 47/1 LINSENHOFF-FÖRDERPREIS
Preliminary Dressage competition for young riders
start list results
cont. 47/2 LINSENHOFF-FÖRDERPREIS
Preliminary Dressage competition for young riders
start list results
cont. 47/3 LINSENHOFF-FÖRDERPREIS
Preliminary Dressage competition for young riders
start list results
cont. 47/4 LINSENHOFF-FÖRDERPREIS
Preliminary Dressage competition for young riders
start list results
19:15 Award for the best training horse program by the Hessian Interior Ministry
19:40 25 Olympiastützpunkt Hessen Prize

Show contest of the Hessian riding clubs presented by the state of Hessen
Applaus evaluation powered by HIT RADIO FFH
start list results
21:55 49 Prize of the PFERDESPORT Journal
Team jumping competition (1,15m/1,25m/1,40m)
course start list results
Friday 16. December 2016
The city of Frankfurt / Main presents the day of the schools
08:00 15 Bankhaus Metzler ad Silk’n present: Grand Prix de Dressage
Int. Grand Prix de Dressage – Advanced Dressage dressage competition
start list results
10:45 18 Louisdor-Prize - start-up competition
Nat. Youngster Grand Prix de Dressage (FN)
start list results
12:55 9 Prize of SANSIBAR powered by All4Designs
International SML-Tour for Amateurs
Int. competition in two phases (1.25 m) CSIAmB
Qualification for the Spooks-Amateur Trophy
course start list results
cont. 12 Prize of SANSIBAR powered by All4Designs
International SML-Tour for Amateurs
Int. competition in two phases (1.40 m) CSIAmB
Qualification for the Spooks-Amateur Trophy
course start list results
15:00 1 Prize of Lufthansa CARGO AG
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.40 m)
CSI3* - FEI Art. 238.2.1
SPRINGSTAR Ladies Cup
course start list results
Evening event - Frankfurt Evening
17:45 6 LAVAZZA-Prize
International competition in two phases (1.35 m/1.40 m) for 7-8 year old horses
CSIYH1* - FEI Art. 274.5.6
1st Qualifier Youngster Tour
course start list results
20:05 2 FRAPORT Prize: Championship of Frankfurt
Int. world ranking competition against the clock with one jump off (1.50 m)
CSI3* - FEI Art. 238.2.2
Special award of the Stadt Frankfurt
course start list results
22:55 60 „Stübben Jump & Drive“
start list results
cont. „Frankfurt Friendship Cup“
Riders against former footballer of Eintracht Frankfurt
Saturday 17. December 2016
Morning Event
06:20 13 Kanzlei Möller – Theobald – Jung - Zenger presents:
Qualification for Spooks-Amateur Trophy

Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.40 m) (large)
CSIAmB - FEI Art. 238.2.1
start list results
cont. 10 Kanzlei Möller – Theobald – Jung - Zenger presents:
Qualification for Spooks-Amateur Trophy

Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.25 m) (medium)
CSIAmB - FEI Art. 238.2.1
start list results
08:30 16 Prize of the Liselott-Schindling-Stiftung
Int. dressage competition - Grand Prix Special
Lufthansa CARGO AG presents: „Special price for the groomof the winning horse“
start list results
10:15 23/1 NÜRNBERGER BURG-POKAL leading - rein class
rein class
start list results
cont. 23/2 NÜRNBERGER BURG-POKAL leading - rein class
rein class
start list results
11:00 21 NÜRNBERGER BURG-POKAL of the dressage riders -
Final 2016

Nat. Prix St. Georges-Special
Tribute to the Olympic Competitors by federal minister Christian Schmidt
start list results
Afternoon Event
14:30 3 Helaba Champions Cup
Int. world ranking competition with winning round (1.50 m)
CSI3* - FEI Art. 276.2
Distinction for the most successful amazon by RFR Management GmbH
course start list results
17:25 7 Spielbank Wiesbaden Prize
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.40 m/1.45 m) for 7 and 8 years old old horses
CSIYH1* - FEI Art. 238.2.1
2nd Qualifier Youngster Tour
course start list results
Evening event - „Night of Al Shira’aa Horse Show- Abu Dhabi“
19:30 24 NÜRNBERGER BURG-POKAL der Führzügelklasse – Siegerpreis
Führzügelklasse
start list results
20:00 22 NÜRNBERGER BURG-POKAL of the dressage riders 2016 -
Winner’s prize

Nat. Prix St. Georges-Special at own discretion with music
start list results
21:15 4 Prize of BHF Bank
Int. world ranking competition with one jump-off (1.45 m)
CSI3* - FEI Art. 238.2.2
Sonderehrenpreis für die beste Amazone“ gegeben von Thomas Sabo
course start list results
Sunday 18. December 2016
Morning Event: Initiative Deutsche Bank Equestrian Sports-Academy
06:40 11 Qualification Spooks Amateur-Trophy
Int. accumulator competition (1.25 m)
CSIAmB - FEI Art. 269 - Int. SML - Tour für Amateure (medium)
course start list results
cont. 14 Qualification Spooks Amateur-Trophy
Int. accumulator competition (1.40 m)
CSIAmB - FEI Art. 269 - Int. SML - Tour für Amateure (large)
course start list results
08:50 19 Louisdor-Prize Final 2016
National Grand Prix - Final 2016
start list results
10:40 Initiative Deutsche Bank Equestrian Sports-Academy
11:30 17 CEECOACH Grand Prix Kür powered by peiker
Int. Dressurprüfung - Grand Prix freestyle
Special Prize for the best youngest horse which is placed given by Jasmin
Koblischek
start list results
12:50 FRAPORT Scheckübergabe Para-Equestrian
Afternoon Event
14:00 8 LOTTO Hessen Prize: Final of Youngster Tour
Int. competition in two phases (1.40 m/1.45 m) for 7 and 8 years old horses
CSIYH1* - FEI Art. 274.5.3
course start list results
    b-k-p Consulting Special prize for the best youngster
download
15:50 5 Grand Prix of the state of Hesse presented by
Deutsche Vermögensberatung AG

International world ranking competition against the clock (1.55 m) with one jump-off
CSI3* - FEI Art. 238.2.2
Distrinction by Mercedes-Benz Frankfurt/Offenbach
Messe Frankfurt Special Award for most successful lady rider
Country Hessen Special Award for Leading Rider of the Show
course start list results
18:25 Cerberus Heimkinderwettbewerb
Award for the best fence-design of social services in the region